Who’s Who

Mr Steve Pilgrim Chair of Governors
Mrs Paula Coppins Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Janice Woodhead Deputy Headteacher and Year 2 teacher
Mrs Kimberley Boyd Year 2 teacher and SENCO
Mrs Suzi Williams Year 2 teacher
Mrs Nicola Natarajan Year 1/2 teacher
Mrs Kathryn Humphrey Year 1 teacher
Mrs Helen Lane Year 1 teacher
Mrs Hayley Hardy Year 1 teacher
Mrs Kim Graul Year 1 teacher
Miss Jenna Fry Foundation Stage teacher
Mrs Lucy Topley Foundation Stage teacher
Mrs Sophie Woodstock Foundation Stage teacher
Mrs Olivia Bing Foundation Stage teacher
Mrs Jill Child Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jo Dymott Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Lianna Glenn Learning Support Assistant
Miss Lisa Harrison Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Shoena Hardie Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Deborah Heathers Learning Support Assistant
Miss Cheryl Moorcraft Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Susan Morris Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Lorraine Shirley Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Julie Warden Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Laura Wickens Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Karen Webb Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Wannie Youlton Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sue Hurst Secretary/Bursar
Mrs Clare Couch Administrator
Mrs Christine Stevens Administrator
Mr Les Buckle Caretaker
Mrs Linda Brown Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Helen Callis Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Jackie Howarth Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Tracy Howlett Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr Tom Hurst Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Jacqueline Park Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Mikaela Pepper Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Linda Poliquin Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Jean Wells Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Emma White Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Clare Couch After School Club
Mrs Glynn Goodman After School Club
Mrs Debbie Heathers After School Club
Mrs Ellen Hewish After School Club
Mrs Tracy Howlett After School Club
Mrs Sue Hurst After School Club
Mr Tom Hurst After School Club
Mrs Jacqueline Park After School Club
Miss Grace Payne After School Club
Mrs Karen Webb After School Club